18+ · Play responsibly. SRIJ-licensed casinos only. Need help?

Rank 1 of 18 in our ranking

Solverde.pt review

CasinoEmFoco editorial rating

SRIJ licence Licence no. 010 · Solverde – Sociedade de Investimentos Turísticos da Costa Verde, S.A. Verify licence

Verified on:

Welcome offer 100% up to €100 + 60 free spins

Wagering requirement: 27x the bonus · 2 days · Min. deposit €10 · See full terms

Visit Solverde.pt Ad 18+ | T&Cs apply

Overview

Solverde.pt is the online brand of Solverde – Sociedade de Investimentos Turísticos da Costa Verde, S.A., which holds games-of-chance licence no. 010 and sports betting licence no. 024. The site advertises more than 6,000 games.

Payments stand out, with the full set of Portuguese methods, MB WAY and Multibanco included, and withdrawals from 1 cent. Support runs by live chat (08:30–23:30), phone (10:00–20:00, every day) and 24-hour e-mail.

Welcome offer

Offer100% up to €100 + 60 free spins
Match100 %
Maximum bonus€100
Free spins60
Min. deposit€10
Wagering requirement27x the bonus
Time limit2 days

A 100% first-deposit bonus up to €100 (minimum €10), unlocked after wagering the same amount in real money on the "Bónus de Boas-Vindas" games. Wagering 27x the bonus; slots and crash count 100%, blackjack and roulette 7%. The bonus expires 2 days after it is credited and any withdrawal cancels it. Separately: 60 free spins at €0.05 on registration, winnings at 1x, valid 5 days.

Calculate the wagering for this offer →

Terms checked on the official website on 12 October 2026. Offers change often; always check the terms before accepting. Official terms ↗

Scores

  • Licence & safety5.0
  • Games4.6
  • Bonus & terms3.6
  • Payments4.8
  • Customer support4.8
  • Mobile & app4.5

CasinoEmFoco editorial scores, 0 to 5. The final score is the simple average of the six criteria.

Key facts

Operating companySolverde – Sociedade de Investimentos Turísticos da Costa Verde, S.A.
RegulatorSRIJ — Turismo de Portugal, I.P.
Licence no. 010Games of chance (casino)
Licence no. 024Fixed-odds sports betting
Official websitewww.solverde.pt
Min. withdrawal€0.01
Payment methodsMB WAY, Multibanco, Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Apple Pay, Skrill, Neteller, Paysafecard, PayPal
Customer supportLive chat, Phone, E-mail
VerifyOpen the SRIJ register of licensed operators ↗

Pros and cons

Pros

  • More than 6,000 games advertised
  • MB WAY, Multibanco and withdrawals from €0.01
  • Support by chat, phone and e-mail
  • 60 registration free spins with 1x wagering

Cons

  • Deposit bonus expires after only 2 days
  • You must wager your deposit before the bonus is released
  • Roulette and blackjack count only 7%

Games and products

Game types authorised by the licence and its amendments, according to the SRIJ register:

  • Slot machines
  • Roulette
  • Blackjack/21
  • Banca francesa
  • Crash games

Products available

  • Slots
  • Sports betting

Verdict

One of the most complete casinos in Portugal for games, payments and support. The deposit bonus has a tight time limit, so the registration free spins are the most attractive part of the offer.